Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21874549552011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County31409214452019-10-19
ArtMohave County235999712016-04-13
BusinessMohave County1226908892019-09-16
TravelMohave County624736542014-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness724417012018-01-19
DiningTravel1423278292018-03-27
LodgingTravel822606522018-01-18
InformationMohave County1322236202018-02-19
GovernmentInformation621706192012-09-30
DirectoriesInformation120596522013-08-13
RecreationMohave County920575962019-06-02
NewsInformation619676422016-05-05
HealthMohave County718955772019-10-07
SpiritualInformation818745112019-07-18
PoliticsInformation316674952014-03-29
MOBIDirectories116044632011-12-19
RadioInformation810485702013-08-14
Real EstateBusiness8493-12732018-08-06
EntertainmentMohave County14472017-10-03
Office SuppliesShopping24312011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping24242011-11-06
PizzaDining32882018-03-25
AutomobileBusiness101702019-09-20
FinanceBusiness5252019-08-22
AnimalBusiness2232019-08-20
Grand Total1775949215568 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 177 [3] => 59492 [4] => 15568 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 16.11% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 9, Page Views: 10034, Average: 1,114.889
Page Hits Hits3638
In summary: The primary directory has 177 links in 27 categories with a total of 59,492 views. That is an average of 2,203.41 page views per category or 336.11 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 67 active pages and over 69,526 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.