Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21846946792011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County29399313462018-08-01
ArtMohave County235489202016-04-13
BusinessMohave County1426508492018-08-06
TravelMohave County624386192014-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness724056652018-01-19
DiningTravel1422887902018-03-27
LodgingTravel822246162018-01-18
InformationMohave County1321955922018-02-19
GovernmentInformation621355842012-09-30
RecreationMohave County920225612019-06-02
DirectoriesInformation120216142013-08-13
NewsInformation619296042016-05-05
HealthMohave County618655472018-06-19
SpiritualInformation818504872019-07-18
PoliticsInformation316444722014-03-29
MOBIDirectories115824412011-12-19
RadioInformation810205422013-08-14
Real EstateBusiness8458-13082018-08-06
EntertainmentMohave County14192017-10-03
Office SuppliesShopping24062011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping23972011-11-06
PizzaDining32632018-03-25
AutomobileBusiness9922019-06-14
AnimalBusiness212019-08-20
Grand Total1705831414620 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 170 [3] => 58314 [4] => 14620 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 16.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 9, Page Views: 9572, Average: 1,063.556
Page Hits Hits3253
In summary: The primary directory has 170 links in 26 categories with a total of 58,314 views. That is an average of 2,242.85 page views per category or 343.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 66 active pages and over 67,886 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.