Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity22353197412011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County32538527382020-10-16
ArtMohave County2461719892016-04-13
BusinessMohave County12345716562019-09-16
DiningTravel19310316052019-10-31
TravelMohave County7307312542019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7297112312018-01-19
LodgingTravel8287212642018-01-18
InformationMohave County13271011072018-02-19
GovernmentInformation6262810772012-09-30
RecreationMohave County10258511242019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation1252311162013-08-13
HealthMohave County7250911912019-10-07
NewsInformation6242811032016-05-05
SpiritualInformation1023079442020-11-02
PoliticsInformation320578852014-03-29
MOBIDirectories119448032011-12-19
RadioInformation814329542013-08-14
Real EstateBusiness91067-6992020-03-02
Office SuppliesShopping29332011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping29212011-11-06
EntertainmentMohave County18632017-10-03
PizzaDining57972019-11-07
AutomobileBusiness107872019-09-20
FinanceBusiness55502019-08-22
Gas StationsAutomobile35182019-10-23
AnimalBusiness24532019-08-20
Grand Total1937902131083 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 193 [3] => 79021 [4] => 31083 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 14.98% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 10, Page Views: 17815, Average: 1,781.500
Page Hits Hits5835
In summary: The primary directory has 193 links in 28 categories with a total of 79,021 views. That is an average of 2,822.18 page views per category or 409.44 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 96,836 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.