Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity22206982792011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County32492022732020-10-16
ArtMohave County2421615882016-04-13
BusinessMohave County12323514342019-09-16
TravelMohave County7292811092019-10-19
DiningTravel19292114232019-10-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7284311032018-01-19
LodgingTravel8272311152018-01-18
InformationMohave County1325909872018-02-19
GovernmentInformation625189672012-09-30
RecreationMohave County1024449832019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation1240810012013-08-13
NewsInformation6232510002016-05-05
HealthMohave County723149962019-10-07
SpiritualInformation1021988352020-11-02
PoliticsInformation319627902014-03-29
MOBIDirectories118597182011-12-19
RadioInformation813508722013-08-14
Real EstateBusiness9918-8482020-03-02
Office SuppliesShopping28032011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping27942011-11-06
EntertainmentMohave County17682017-10-03
PizzaDining56672019-11-07
AutomobileBusiness106402019-09-20
FinanceBusiness54202019-08-22
Gas StationsAutomobile33952019-10-23
AnimalBusiness23462019-08-20
Grand Total1937357426625 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 193 [3] => 73574 [4] => 26625 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 14.98% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 10, Page Views: 16044, Average: 1,604.400
Page Hits Hits5618
In summary: The primary directory has 193 links in 28 categories with a total of 73,574 views. That is an average of 2,627.64 page views per category or 381.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 89,618 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.