Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity239943261532011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County32913764902020-10-16
ArtMohave County2757249442016-04-13
LodgingTravel8606244542018-01-18
BusinessMohave County12600242012019-09-16
DiningTravel20545539572022-04-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7509033502018-01-19
TravelMohave County7499431752019-10-19
NewsInformation6480534802016-05-05
HealthMohave County7455332352019-10-07
InformationMohave County14451129082022-09-12
RecreationMohave County10446730062019-10-27
GovernmentInformation6424126902012-09-30
DirectoriesInformation1419227852013-08-13
SpiritualInformation10398126182020-11-02
PoliticsInformation3335521832014-03-29
MOBIDirectories1321320722011-12-19
Real EstateBusiness9313413682020-03-02
RadioInformation8299425162013-08-14
AutomobileBusiness1028102019-09-20
Office SuppliesShopping227912011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping227042011-11-06
PizzaDining525392019-11-07
EntertainmentMohave County123842017-10-03
FinanceBusiness523022019-08-22
AnimalBusiness222852019-08-20
Gas StationsAutomobile322842019-10-23
Grand Total19514780085585 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 195 [3] => 147800 [4] => 85585 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 14.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 10, Page Views: 52725, Average: 5,272.500
Page Hits Hits10327
In summary: The primary directory has 195 links in 28 categories with a total of 147,800 views. That is an average of 5,278.57 page views per category or 757.95 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 200,525 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.