Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21810843182011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County29384511982018-08-01
ArtMohave County234828542016-04-13
BusinessMohave County1725807792018-08-06
TravelMohave County623915722014-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness723586182018-01-19
DiningTravel1422297312018-03-27
LodgingTravel821665582018-01-18
InformationMohave County1321585552018-02-19
GovernmentInformation620865352012-09-30
RecreationMohave County819815202018-03-15
DirectoriesInformation119735662013-08-13
NewsInformation618725472016-05-05
HealthMohave County618205022018-06-19
SpiritualInformation718164532015-10-10
PoliticsInformation316144422014-03-29
MOBIDirectories115524112011-12-19
RadioInformation89754972013-08-14
Real EstateBusiness8398-13682018-08-06
EntertainmentMohave County13782017-10-03
Office SuppliesShopping23692011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping23552011-11-06
PizzaDining32192018-03-25
Grand Total1605672513288 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 160 [3] => 56725 [4] => 13288 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 17.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 8, Page Views: 8844, Average: 1,105.500
Page Hits Hits2752
In summary: The primary directory has 160 links in 24 categories with a total of 56,725 views. That is an average of 2,363.54 page views per category or 354.53 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 65,569 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.