Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity22048666962011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County31451118642019-10-19
ArtMohave County2393013022016-04-13
BusinessMohave County12301912182019-09-16
TravelMohave County727579382019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness726919512018-01-19
DiningTravel19266811702019-10-31
LodgingTravel825309222018-01-18
InformationMohave County1324478442018-02-19
GovernmentInformation623868352012-09-30
RecreationMohave County1022958342019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation122688612013-08-13
NewsInformation621998742016-05-05
HealthMohave County721518332019-10-07
SpiritualInformation820586952019-07-18
PoliticsInformation318426702014-03-29
MOBIDirectories117596182011-12-19
RadioInformation812407622013-08-14
Real EstateBusiness9753-10132020-03-02
Office SuppliesShopping26522011-10-21
EntertainmentMohave County16412017-10-03
Shoe StoresShopping26382011-11-06
PizzaDining55202019-11-07
AutomobileBusiness104722019-09-20
FinanceBusiness52392019-08-22
Gas StationsAutomobile32192019-10-23
AnimalBusiness22162019-08-20
Grand Total1906758721874 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 190 [3] => 67587 [4] => 21874 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 15.18% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 10, Page Views: 14006, Average: 1,400.600
Page Hits Hits5391
In summary: The primary directory has 190 links in 28 categories with a total of 67,587 views. That is an average of 2,413.82 page views per category or 355.72 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 81,593 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.