Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21720734172011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County2935198722018-08-01
ArtMohave County233457172016-04-13
BusinessMohave County1723505492018-08-06
TravelMohave County622674482014-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness722374972018-01-19
DiningTravel1420975992018-03-27
InformationMohave County1320564532018-02-19
LodgingTravel820554472018-01-18
GovernmentInformation619794282012-09-30
DirectoriesInformation118694622013-08-13
RecreationMohave County818634022018-03-15
NewsInformation617594342016-05-05
SpiritualInformation717303672015-10-10
HealthMohave County617173992018-06-19
PoliticsInformation315293572014-03-29
MOBIDirectories114743332011-12-19
RadioInformation88804022013-08-14
EntertainmentMohave County12862017-10-03
Real EstateBusiness8279-14872018-08-06
Office SuppliesShopping22682011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping22562011-11-06
PizzaDining31352018-03-25
Grand Total1605315710096 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 160 [3] => 53157 [4] => 10096 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 17.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 8, Page Views: 7702, Average: 962.750
Page Hits Hits1811
In summary: The primary directory has 160 links in 24 categories with a total of 53,157 views. That is an average of 2,214.88 page views per category or 332.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 60,859 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.