Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21752837382011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County2936299822018-08-01
ArtMohave County234017732016-04-13
BusinessMohave County1724246232018-08-06
TravelMohave County623114922014-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness722815412018-01-19
DiningTravel1421466482018-03-27
LodgingTravel820984902018-01-18
InformationMohave County1320964932018-02-19
GovernmentInformation620214702012-09-30
DirectoriesInformation119135062013-08-13
RecreationMohave County819124512018-03-15
NewsInformation618054802016-05-05
SpiritualInformation717704072015-10-10
HealthMohave County617614432018-06-19
PoliticsInformation315603882014-03-29
MOBIDirectories115083672011-12-19
RadioInformation89204422013-08-14
EntertainmentMohave County13242017-10-03
Real EstateBusiness8323-14432018-08-06
Office SuppliesShopping23132011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping22972011-11-06
PizzaDining31702018-03-25
Grand Total1605451111291 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 160 [3] => 54511 [4] => 11291 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 17.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 8, Page Views: 8174, Average: 1,021.750
Page Hits Hits2128
In summary: The primary directory has 160 links in 24 categories with a total of 54,511 views. That is an average of 2,271.29 page views per category or 340.69 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 62,685 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.