Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity225956121662011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County32613034832020-10-16
ArtMohave County2520025722016-04-13
BusinessMohave County12394621452019-09-16
DiningTravel20352420262022-04-29
TravelMohave County7343916202019-10-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7330515652018-01-19
LodgingTravel8328516772018-01-18
InformationMohave County13299813952018-02-19
RecreationMohave County10292214612019-10-27
GovernmentInformation6288813372012-09-30
HealthMohave County7288415662019-10-07
DirectoriesInformation1281114042013-08-13
NewsInformation6271313882016-05-05
SpiritualInformation10259712342020-11-02
PoliticsInformation3228411122014-03-29
MOBIDirectories1215410132011-12-19
RadioInformation8165111732013-08-14
Real EstateBusiness91505-2612020-03-02
Shoe StoresShopping212822011-11-06
Office SuppliesShopping212522011-10-21
AutomobileBusiness1011242019-09-20
EntertainmentMohave County111182017-10-03
PizzaDining511132019-11-07
FinanceBusiness58582019-08-22
Gas StationsAutomobile38222019-10-23
AnimalBusiness27262019-08-20
Grand Total1949048740076 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 194 [3] => 90487 [4] => 40076 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 14.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 10, Page Views: 22245, Average: 2,224.500
Page Hits Hits6385
In summary: The primary directory has 194 links in 28 categories with a total of 90,487 views. That is an average of 3,231.68 page views per category or 466.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 112,732 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.