Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity51490111112017-04-06
ShoppingMohave County3128772302017-08-26
ArtMohave County328762482016-04-13
TravelMohave County819531342014-08-26
BusinessMohave County919491482017-09-24
Chamber of CommerceBusiness718731332014-03-24
LodgingTravel817361282013-07-16
InformationMohave County1117171142017-09-20
GovernmentInformation716721212013-04-05
DiningTravel416591612014-09-01
RecreationMohave County815691082014-08-26
DirectoriesInformation115191122013-08-13
SpiritualInformation71460972015-10-10
NewsInformation614401152016-05-05
HealthMohave County214271092016-06-03
PoliticsInformation31267952014-03-29
MOBIDirectories11220792011-12-19
RadioInformation85901122013-08-14
Grand Total129437053355 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 129 [3] => 43705 [4] => 3355 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 18 old links which is 12.24% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 8, Page Views: 7443, Average: 930.375
Page Hits Hits831
In summary: The primary directory has 129 links in 19 categories with a total of 43,705 views. That is an average of 2,300.26 page views per category or 338.80 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 58 active pages and over 51,148 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.