Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21559118012011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County2730594122018-01-12
ArtMohave County230103822016-04-13
TravelMohave County620652462014-08-26
BusinessMohave County1220522512018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness719832432018-01-19
LodgingTravel818392312018-01-18
InformationMohave County1318142112018-02-19
DiningTravel1417952972018-01-23
GovernmentInformation617742232012-09-30
RecreationMohave County716561952014-08-26
DirectoriesInformation116162092013-08-13
SpiritualInformation715461832015-10-10
NewsInformation615402152016-05-05
HealthMohave County315151972018-02-07
PoliticsInformation313421702014-03-29
MOBIDirectories112971562011-12-19
RadioInformation86882102013-08-14
EntertainmentMohave County1842017-10-03
Shoe StoresShopping2642011-11-06
Office SuppliesShopping2632011-10-21
Real EstateBusiness645-17212018-01-18
Grand Total144464384111 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 144 [3] => 46438 [4] => 4111 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 19.10% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 8, Page Views: 5694, Average: 711.750
Page Hits Hits1000
In summary: The primary directory has 144 links in 23 categories with a total of 46,438 views. That is an average of 2,019.04 page views per category or 322.49 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 62 active pages and over 52,132 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.