Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21657327832011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County2832926452018-06-29
ArtMohave County232015732016-04-13
BusinessMohave County1522034022018-07-23
TravelMohave County621953762014-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness721323922018-01-19
LodgingTravel819753672018-01-18
InformationMohave County1319733702018-02-19
DiningTravel1419604622018-03-27
GovernmentInformation619043532012-09-30
RecreationMohave County817803192018-03-15
DirectoriesInformation117493422013-08-13
NewsInformation616683432016-05-05
SpiritualInformation716633002015-10-10
HealthMohave County616423242018-06-19
PoliticsInformation314502782014-03-29
MOBIDirectories114112702011-12-19
RadioInformation88053272013-08-14
EntertainmentMohave County12122017-10-03
Office SuppliesShopping21932011-10-21
Real EstateBusiness7192-15742018-06-28
Shoe StoresShopping21872011-11-06
PizzaDining3732018-03-25
Grand Total156504337652 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 156 [3] => 50433 [4] => 7652 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 17.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 8, Page Views: 6977, Average: 872.125
Page Hits Hits1307
In summary: The primary directory has 156 links in 24 categories with a total of 50,433 views. That is an average of 2,101.38 page views per category or 323.29 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 57,410 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.