Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity239768259782011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County32909664492020-10-16
ArtMohave County2754949212016-04-13
LodgingTravel8602744192018-01-18
BusinessMohave County12597541742019-09-16
DiningTravel20543339352022-04-29
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7506733272018-01-19
TravelMohave County7497231532019-10-19
NewsInformation6474734222016-05-05
HealthMohave County7452532072019-10-07
InformationMohave County14449228892022-09-12
RecreationMohave County10444329822019-10-27
GovernmentInformation6422126702012-09-30
DirectoriesInformation1416827612013-08-13
SpiritualInformation10395125882020-11-02
PoliticsInformation3334121692014-03-29
MOBIDirectories1319920582011-12-19
Real EstateBusiness9311113452020-03-02
RadioInformation8297724992013-08-14
AutomobileBusiness1027822019-09-20
Office SuppliesShopping227692011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping226862011-11-06
PizzaDining525242019-11-07
EntertainmentMohave County123622017-10-03
FinanceBusiness522872019-08-22
Gas StationsAutomobile322682019-10-23
AnimalBusiness222662019-08-20
Grand Total19514700684946 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 195 [3] => 147006 [4] => 84946 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 14.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 10, Page Views: 52555, Average: 5,255.500
Page Hits Hits10250
In summary: The primary directory has 195 links in 28 categories with a total of 147,006 views. That is an average of 5,250.21 page views per category or 753.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 69 active pages and over 199,561 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.