Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21621924292011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County2731985512018-01-12
ArtMohave County231385102016-04-13
TravelMohave County621563372014-08-26
BusinessMohave County1221543532018-02-07
Chamber of CommerceBusiness720913512018-01-19
LodgingTravel819343262018-01-18
InformationMohave County1319313282018-02-19
DiningTravel1419104122018-03-27
GovernmentInformation618663152012-09-30
RecreationMohave County817422812018-03-15
DirectoriesInformation117103032013-08-13
SpiritualInformation716342712015-10-10
NewsInformation616303052016-05-05
HealthMohave County516072892018-04-04
PoliticsInformation314242522014-03-29
MOBIDirectories113842432011-12-19
RadioInformation87722942013-08-14
EntertainmentMohave County11762017-10-03
Office SuppliesShopping21552011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping21522011-11-06
Real EstateBusiness6146-16202018-01-18
PizzaDining3432018-03-25
Grand Total150491726530 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 150 [3] => 49172 [4] => 6530 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 18.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 8, Page Views: 6626, Average: 828.250
Page Hits Hits1179
In summary: The primary directory has 150 links in 24 categories with a total of 49,172 views. That is an average of 2,048.83 page views per category or 327.81 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 55,798 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.