Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21785840682011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County29374911022018-08-01
ArtMohave County234448162016-04-13
BusinessMohave County1725157142018-08-06
TravelMohave County623575382014-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness723285882018-01-19
DiningTravel1421896912018-03-27
LodgingTravel821385302018-01-18
InformationMohave County1321295262018-02-19
GovernmentInformation620575062012-09-30
RecreationMohave County819544932018-03-15
DirectoriesInformation119455382013-08-13
NewsInformation618455202016-05-05
SpiritualInformation717984352015-10-10
HealthMohave County617974792018-06-19
PoliticsInformation315914192014-03-29
MOBIDirectories115333922011-12-19
RadioInformation89494712013-08-14
Real EstateBusiness8363-14032018-08-06
EntertainmentMohave County13562017-10-03
Office SuppliesShopping23432011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping23292011-11-06
PizzaDining31962018-03-25
Grand Total1605576312423 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 160 [3] => 55763 [4] => 12423 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 17.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 8, Page Views: 8572, Average: 1,071.500
Page Hits Hits2485
In summary: The primary directory has 160 links in 24 categories with a total of 55,763 views. That is an average of 2,323.46 page views per category or 348.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 64,335 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.