Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21513913492011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County2429483012017-11-09
ArtMohave County229212932016-04-13
TravelMohave County619891702014-08-26
BusinessMohave County1019861852017-09-25
Chamber of CommerceBusiness719131732014-03-24
LodgingTravel717691612017-11-14
InformationMohave County1117551522017-09-20
DiningTravel917102122017-11-04
GovernmentInformation617091582012-09-30
RecreationMohave County715981372014-08-26
DirectoriesInformation115551482013-08-13
SpiritualInformation714941312015-10-10
NewsInformation714771522016-05-05
HealthMohave County214581402016-06-03
PoliticsInformation312961242014-03-29
MOBIDirectories112471062011-12-19
RadioInformation86261482013-08-14
EntertainmentMohave County1312017-10-03
Shoe StoresShopping2122011-11-06
Office SuppliesShopping2102011-10-21
Grand Total125446434240 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 125 [3] => 44643 [4] => 4240 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 30 old links which is 19.35% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 5237, Average: 748.143
Page Hits Hits896
In summary: The primary directory has 125 links in 22 categories with a total of 44,643 views. That is an average of 2,029.23 page views per category or 357.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 60 active pages and over 49,880 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.