Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Mohave County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Mohave CountyCommunity21694131512011-12-23
ShoppingMohave County2934157682018-08-01
ArtMohave County232906622016-04-13
BusinessMohave County1722794782018-08-06
TravelMohave County622334142014-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness722054652018-01-19
DiningTravel1420485502018-03-27
LodgingTravel820194112018-01-18
InformationMohave County1320124092018-02-19
GovernmentInformation619473962012-09-30
DirectoriesInformation118284212013-08-13
RecreationMohave County818223612018-03-15
NewsInformation617113862016-05-05
SpiritualInformation716983352015-10-10
HealthMohave County616853672018-06-19
PoliticsInformation315003282014-03-29
MOBIDirectories114433022011-12-19
RadioInformation88393612013-08-14
EntertainmentMohave County12512017-10-03
Real EstateBusiness8247-15192018-08-06
Office SuppliesShopping22382011-10-21
Shoe StoresShopping22252011-11-06
PizzaDining3992018-03-25
Grand Total160519759046 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 160 [3] => 51975 [4] => 9046 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 34 old links which is 17.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 8, Page Views: 7299, Average: 912.375
Page Hits Hits1513
In summary: The primary directory has 160 links in 24 categories with a total of 51,975 views. That is an average of 2,165.63 page views per category or 324.84 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 63 active pages and over 59,274 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.